Trouble loading Gedcom

A question when using your software, an installation problem, a function that seems to be non-existent... Ask all your questions about your version here ... we will answer!
* Please try to be as specific as possible.
Post Reply
nigandong
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Apr 22, 2020 7:04 am

Trouble loading Gedcom

Post by nigandong » Wed Apr 22, 2020 7:06 am

Hi!

I just strated working with this nifty software, but having trouble with loading gedcomfiles, when they opens in the program all names are gone and replaced with unknown.https://showbox.bio/ https://tutuapp.uno/ https://vidmate.cool/ The files displays normally in other apps so I know the data are correct in some ways, is there any other requirements besides the normal gedcomstandard?
Last edited by nigandong on Sun Apr 26, 2020 5:16 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
mike
Posts: 229
Joined: Mon Jan 29, 2018 9:14 am

Re: Trouble loading Gedcom

Post by mike » Wed Apr 22, 2020 11:23 am

ask the development team : viewtopic.php?f=24&t=4791
Sincerely.
Mike

AuroraR8 : Intel Core i9-9900K 3,60 GHz - RAM 16 Go - SSD 1 To + RAID1 2 DD 1 To - Inverter 510 W
W10 Pro - Firefox - McAfee LiveSafe
Heredis EN + FR

adamkelly
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Jun 20, 2020 2:52 am

Re: Trouble loading Gedcom

Post by adamkelly » Sat Jun 20, 2020 3:30 am

mike wrote:
Wed Apr 22, 2020 11:23 am
ask the development team : viewtopic.php?f=24&t=4791
Thank you!

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests